Shanghai Running is Asia's Premier race event organization and promotion company with their own branded sportswear and free online magazine.

Races

RACES
Find out about our upcoming races
 

 Read More

Park Race Series

Park Race Series
Gain points in every park race in 2014 and become a winner

Read More

Magazine

Read All About It
Enjoy reading our latest magazine with race reports and much more...

Read More

 

Position

Junior Girls Under 13 School Time Points
1 Lydia Kauri SSIS 00:23:25 50
2 CHU Clara LFS Qingpu 00:24:15 45
3 LATCHOUMANIN Camille LFS Qingpu 00:25:07 40
4 lila tan SUIS Gubei 00:25:21 37
5 Leigh-Ann Franezki Wellington College 00:25:22 35
6 Angela Li Fudan International 00:25:41 33
7 Elly Chu SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:26:59 31
8 DEVILLIERS Esther LFS Qingpu 00:27:00 29
9 LACOURT Pauline LFS Qingpu 00:27:12 27
10 Marlene Tempus SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:29:13 25
11 TRANZEAT Apolline LFS Pudong 00:29:40 24
12 CHEN Marion LFS Pudong 00:31:43 23
13 kitty cao SUIS Gubei 00:32:31 22
14 Lyn Ryori XXX 00:32:47 21
15 gaide ilyassova SUIS Gubei 00:33:02 20
16 Meili Nguy XXX 00:33:33 19
17 PERRET Marine LFS Pudong 00:33:43 18
18 BARRAL Mahaut LFS Pudong 00:33:44 17
19 landy hung SUIS Gubei 00:34:00 16
20 Rachael Ryoo SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:34:18 15
21 BRICHANT Clémence LFS Pudong 00:34:24 14
22 Ava Osann SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:34:26 13
23 Julie Duteau SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:34:28 12
24 Margo Lee SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:39:06 11
25 AiWei Choong SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:39:08 10
26 Amm-Lise Guenet XXX 00:39:40 8
27 Lily SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:39:41 8
28 Rachael Chan SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:39:44 8
29 audrey zhang SUIS Gubei 00:45:41 8
         
Position Junior Boys Under 13 School Time Points
1 Alex Burton Wellington 00:21:27 50
2 Louka Tan SUIS Hongqiao 00:21:31 45
3 Sasha Dellacherie LFS Pudong 00:23:34 40
4 Gueben Oscar LFS Pudong 00:23:37 37
5 Kim Molgaard SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:23:42 35
6 Gogo Zhao SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:23:43 33
7 DESPREAUX Antoine LFS Qingpu 00:23:43 31
8 PERAKIS VALAT Thimothée LFS Qingpu 00:23:51 29
9 Ye Guo SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:23:52 27
10 Jason Tang Wellington College 00:23:54 25
11 LE VIGOUROUX Robin LFS Qingpu 00:23:55 24
12 MARMIER Julian LFS Qingpu 00:23:56 23
13 CHRIST Tanguy LFS Pudong 00:23:56 22
14 Roi Gabay Wellington College 00:23:57 21
15 BUREAU Thomas LFS Pudong 00:24:04 20
16 Gueben Alexandre LFS Pudong 00:24:12 19
17 COLOMB Victor LFS Pudong 00:24:12 18
18 BASCHIERA Grégoire LFS Pudong 00:24:50 17
19 Michael Cui SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:24:51 16
20 CORNU Alexandre LFS Qingpu 00:25:03 15
21 Paul Galbbicwski XXX 00:25:04 14
22 ROBERT Nolan LFS Pudong 00:25:29 13
23 Pierre Marchive xxx 00:25:45 12
24 MOIREZ Kélian LFS Pudong 00:26:07 11
25 Camilo Mosperra-Ferry Fudan Internatioanl School 00:26:35 10
26 Ken Huang SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:26:48 8
27 DELPY Aurélien LFS Pudong 00:26:59 8
28 COLOMB Edouard LFS Pudong 00:27:23 8
29 MARMIER Lauric LFS Qingpu 00:27:30 8
30 ALLADAYE Elliot LFS Pudong 00:27:30 8
31 Yuki Kin SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:27:50 8
32 Tommy Min SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:27:57 8
33 Jack Aucutt SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:28:26 8
34 Leonard Guenet XXX 00:28:59 8
35 ESQUERRE Arthur LFS Pudong 00:28:59 8
36 Justin Jin SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:29:15 8
37 Jethro Leung SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:29:21 8
38 Micah Hoang XXX 00:31:20 8
39 Joel Hoang XXX 00:31:24 8
40 WANG Victor LFS Pudong 00:31:27 8
41 Sandor Nagy SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:31:37 8
42 John Huang SUIS Gubei 00:31:53 8
43 Jack Lee SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:32:27 8
44 BRICHANT Arthur LFS Pudong 00:34:25 8
45 Justin Wang SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:34:49 Eight
46 Frank Xu SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:35:16 Eight
47 Kevin Nguy XXX 00:36:46 Eight
48 David Zhang SUIS Hongqiao Campus 00:39:41 8
         
Position Senior Girls Under 16 School Time Points
1 VETEAU Lou LFS Qingpu 00:25:51 50
2 DEKONINCK Laure LFS Qingpu 00:30:25 45
3 LEJEUNE Sophie LFS Qingpu 00:30:29 Fourty
4 Singh, Manu SUIS Gubei 00:33:24 37
5 Qian, Lila SUIS Gubei 00:34:23 35
6 Fong, Abigail SUIS Gubei 00:34:40 33
7 Wang, Miranda SUIS Gubei 00:36:11 31
8 Huang, Verlina SUIS Gubei 00:39:33 29
         
Position Senior Boys Under 16 School Time Points
1 Stassin, Nathan Wellington 00:18:33 50
2 BAILET Jean LFS Qingpu 00:20:15 45
3 IMPERORE Charles LFS Qingpu 00:20:15 40
4 CHIKLI Hugo LFS Qingpu 00:20:29 37
5 Kauri, Leevi Suzhou Singapore 00:21:44 35
6 MAGAND Louis LFS Qingpu 00:23:13 33
7 LAINE Guillaume LFS Qingpu 00:23:17 31
8 TISTCHENKO Louis LFS Qingpu 00:23:20 29
9 ROBERT Lucas LFS Pudong 00:24:07 27
10 Ling-Xiu Crane Zhang Fudan International 00:24:13 25
11 TRANZEAT Augustin LFS Pudong 00:25:41 24
12 DEVEMY Hugo LFS Qingpu 00:27:51 23
13 KHELIL Sabri LFS Qingpu 00:28:15 22
14 Ge, Steven SUIS Gubei 00:28:48 21
15 Cui, Ian SUIS Gubei 00:32:08 20
16 Chen, Oscar SUIS Gubei 00:39:36 19

 

 

  Women 5km Race      
Position Name Age at 22 Feb 2014 Time Points
1 Clemente, Candice 26 00:23:26 50
2 Osann, Emily 34 00:26:25 45
3 Merritt, Ginger 51 00:26:37 50
4 Bird, Jenifer 26 00:29:41 40
5 Vilbaud, Virginie 25 00:30:24 37
6 Zhong, Stormy Yuxi 40 00:31:06 50
7 Goran, Jo 42 00:31:26 45
8 Seillier, Audrey 27 00:32:17 35
9 Guida, Alessandra 42 00:36:49 40
         
  Men 5km Race      
Position Name Age at 22 Feb 2014 Time Points
1 Kauri, Roni 45 00:19:43 50
2 Haines, Tom 41 00:19:56 45
3 Todaro, Diego 31 00:20:28 50
4 Isis, Brett 31 00:22:12 45
5 Fortumeau, Edouard 31 00:27:18 40
6 Deriaux, Fabien 25 00:27:36 37
7 Chang, Larry 54 00:31:39 50
8 Frizfriz, Matteo 31 00:32:26 35
         
  Women 10km Race      
Position Name Age at 22 Feb 2014 Time Points
1 Murphy, Marie Claire 25 00:41:50 50
2 Kauri, Mari 45 00:43:48 50
3 Hennessy, Jeanne 25 00:44:43 45
4 Lesvoisins, Marchive 37 00:49:14 40
5 Beili, Bian 35 00:50:00 37
6 Alt, Rachel   00:50:10 35
7 Obermiller, Ruby   00:50:15 33
8 Jisoo Jisoo   00:52:36 31
9 Nguy, Marie 38 00:52:57 29
10 Ferrier, Kate 25 00:53:00 27
11 Ryan, Jaime 28 00:55:42 25
12 Veteau, Sylvie 51 00:58:41 50
13 Wenjia, Ai 41 01:00:43 45
14 Casserly, Laura 28 01:01:16 24
15 Chang, Kimberly 28 01:01:36 23
16 Chang, Cassandra 51 01:01:40 45
17 Ko, Hana 13 01:04:43 22
18 Xing, Sharon 30 01:05:07 21
19 Campbell, Nichole 36 01:05:36 20
20 Angioni, Federica 26 01:07:31 19
21 Chen, Rui 41 01:11:55 40
22 Leveel, Sindy 27 01:15:53 18
         
  Men 10km Race      
Position Name Age at 22 Feb 2014 Time Points
1 Sybillian, Alexandre   00:36:43 50
2 Jeanes, Matt 27 00:39:58 45
3 Shkurka, Michael 27 00:40:00 40
4 Nguy, Huuphoc 41 00:41:44 50
5 McCarthy, John 33 00:41:48 37
6 Persson, Conny   00:42:53 35
7 Poisson, Christophe 49 00:43:03 45
8 Baumgartner, Markus   00:43:04 33
9 Guenet, Eloi 39 00:43:10 31
10 Sorrentino, Ferdinando 49 00:43:32 40
11 Nilsson, Christian 28 00:44:35 29
12 Veteau, Eric 48 00:46:20 37
13 Vatimbella, Nathaniel 27 00:47:12 27
14 Murer, Xavier 40+ 00:47:44 35
15 Yong, Michael   00:48:10 25
16 Chen, Peng 22 00:48:16 24
17 Williams, Ian   00:48:21 23
18 Thompson, Colin 40+ 00:48:21 33
19 Zhang, Alex 14 00:49:10 22
20 Gueben, Xavier   00:49:56 21
21 Ko, Daesen 16 00:50:48 20
22 Rosner, Doug   00:52:18 19
23 Kim, Jerry 16 00:53:11 18
24 Magnin, Oliver   00:53:16 17
25 Perakis, Alexis   00:54:56 16
26 Dunn, Kevin 26 00:55:41 15
27 Sperduti, Domenico 50 01:02:43 50
28 Giraudeau, Nicolas 36 01:03:00 14
29 Lee, Owen 16 01:04:42 13
30 Hu, Miles 11 01:05:03 12

 

    Women 5km Race            
Position    Name    Age at 22 Feb 2014    Time    Points
1    Clemente, Candice    26    00:23:26    50
2    Osann, Emily    34    00:26:25    45
3    Merritt, Ginger    51    00:26:37    50
4    Bird, Jenifer    26    00:29:41    40
5    Vilbaud, Virginie    25    00:30:24    37
6    Zhong, Stormy Yuxi    40    00:31:06    50
7    Goran, Jo    42    00:31:26    45
8    Seillier, Audrey    27    00:32:17    35
9    Guida, Alessandra    42    00:36:49    40
                
    Men 5km Race            
Position    Name    Age at 22 Feb 2014    Time    Points
1    Kauri, Roni    45    00:19:43    50
2    Haines, Tom    41    00:19:56    45
3    Todaro, Diego    31    00:20:28    50
4    Isis, Brett    31    00:22:12    45
5    Fortumeau, Edouard    31    00:27:18    40
6    Deriaux, Fabien    25    00:27:36    37
7    Chang, Larry    54    00:31:39    50
8    Frizfriz, Matteo    31    00:32:26    35
                
    Women 10km Race            
Position    Name    Age at 22 Feb 2014    Time    Points
1    Murphy, Marie Claire    25    00:41:50    50
2    Kauri, Mari    45    00:43:48    50
3    Hennessy, Jeanne    25    00:44:43    45
4    Lesvoisins, Marchive    37    00:49:14    40
5    Beili, Bian    35    00:50:00    37
6    Alt, Rachel        00:50:10    35
7    Obermiller, Ruby        00:50:15    33
8    Jisoo Jisoo        00:52:36    31
9    Nguy, Marie    38    00:52:57    29
10    Ferrier, Kate    25    00:53:00    27
11    Ryan, Jaime    28    00:55:42    25
12    Veteau, Sylvie    51    00:58:41    50
13    Wenjia, Ai    41    01:00:43    45
14    Casserly, Laura    28    01:01:16    24
15    Chang, Kimberly    28    01:01:36    23
16    Chang, Cassandra    51    01:01:40    45
17    Ko, Hana    13    01:04:43    22
18    Xing, Sharon    30    01:05:07    21
19    Campbell, Nichole    36    01:05:36    20
20    Angioni, Federica    26    01:07:31    19
21    Chen, Rui    41    01:11:55    40
22    Leveel, Sindy    27    01:15:53    18
                
    Men 10km Race            
Position    Name    Age at 22 Feb 2014    Time    Points
1    Sybillian, Alexandre         00:36:43    50
2    Jeanes, Matt    27    00:39:58    45
3    Shkurka, Michael    27    00:40:00    40
4    Nguy, Huuphoc    41    00:41:44    50
5    McCarthy, John    33    00:41:48    37
6    Persson, Conny        00:42:53    35
7    Poisson, Christophe    49    00:43:03    45
8    Baumgartner, Markus        00:43:04    33
9    Guenet, Eloi    39    00:43:10    31
10    Sorrentino, Ferdinando    49    00:43:32    40
11    Nilsson, Christian    28    00:44:35    29
12    Veteau, Eric    48    00:46:20    37
13    Vatimbella, Nathaniel    27    00:47:12    27
14    Murer, Xavier    40+    00:47:44    35
15    Yong, Michael        00:48:10    25
16    Chen, Peng    22    00:48:16    24
17    Williams, Ian        00:48:21    23
18    Thompson, Colin    40+    00:48:21    33
19    Zhang, Alex    14    00:49:10    22
20    Gueben, Xavier        00:49:56    21
21    Ko, Daesen    16    00:50:48    20
22    Rosner, Doug        00:52:18    19
23    Kim, Jerry    16    00:53:11    18
24    Magnin, Oliver        00:53:16    17
25    Perakis, Alexis        00:54:56    16
26    Dunn, Kevin    26    00:55:41    15
27    Sperduti, Domenico    50    01:02:43    50
28    Giraudeau, Nicolas    36    01:03:00    14
29    Lee, Owen    16    01:04:42    13
30    Hu, Miles    11    01:05:03    12

Registration/Login