Shanghai Running is Asia's Premier race event organization and promotion company with their own branded sportswear and free online magazine.

Races

RACES
Find out about our upcoming races
 

 Read More

Park Race Series

Park Race Series
Gain points in every park race in 2014 and become a winner

Read More

Magazine

Read All About It
Enjoy reading our latest magazine with race reports and much more...

Read More

    Girls under 13 school 5km      
Position Bib Name Time Points School
1 3219 Emma Chen 0:22:58 50 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
2 3225 Lila Tan 0:25:05 45 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
3 3204 Jade Sedgewick 0:25:10 40 Wellington
4 3207 Pauline LACOURT 0:28:25 37 LFS
5 3183 Meili Nguy 0:32:22 35  
6 3212 Pauline SCHEIDEGGER 0:33:04 33 LFS
7 3187 Anne Guent 0:34:55 31  
8 3220 Julie Duteau 0:40:39 29 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
9 3215 Racheal Chan 0:43:18 27 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
10 3184 Joanna Du 1:03:28 25  
           
    Boys under 13 school 5km      
Position Bib Name Time Points School
1 3201 Alex Dyckerhoff 0:21:48 50 Wellington
2 3213 Robin LE VIGOUROUX 0:22:49 45 LFS
3 3216 Louka Tan 0:22:51 40 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
4 3210 Julian MARMIER 0:23:23 37 LFS
5 3211 Timothée PERAKIS VALAT 0:23:24 35 LFS
6 3206 Antoine DESPREAUX 0:23:59 33 LFS
7 3205 Alexandre CORNU 0:23:59 31 LFS
8 3186 Leo Guent 0:24:56 29  
9 3175 Josh Stuckey 0:25:10 27 Dulwich College
10 3188 Timothée Chamarre 0:26:10 25  
11 382 Yu Kefan 0:26:50 24  
12 3223 Byron Feng 0:27:46 23 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
13 3214 Yuki Kin 0:28:19 22 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
14 3209 Lauric MARMIER 0:28:50 21 LFS
15 3222 Justin Jin 0:30:23 20 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
16 3218 Justin Wang 0:31:11 19 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
17 3221 Sandor Nagy 0:31:46 18 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
18 3224 Frank Xu 0:31:47 17 SUIS Hongqiao/Gubei
19 3182 Kevin Nguy 0:34:42 16  
20 3185 Geoffrey Du 0:44:00 15  
           
    Girls under 16 School 5km      
Position Bib Name Time Points School
1 401 Langa Nindi 0:25:00 50 Wellington
2 407 Sophie LEJEUNE 0:28:24 45 LFS
3 5547 Xue Yang Song 0:31:34 40  
           
    Boys under 16 school 5km      
Position Bib Name Time Points School
1 402 Max Dyckerhoff 0:17:42 50 Wellington
2 400 Nathen Stassin 0:18:02 45 Wellington
3 351 Alex Reichart 0:20:46 40  
4 348 Leevi Kauri 0:21:16 37  
5 408 Emmanuel MEUTER 0:22:53 35 LFS
6 403 James Lo 0:29:40 33 Wellington
7 353 Ethan Chan 0:33:50 31  
8 409 Louis TISTCHENKO 1:02:09 29 LFS
9 410 Thomas XIONG 1:02:47 27 LFS
           
    Ladies 5km under 40      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 5542 tracy power 0:24:23 50  
2 5457 Maria Sander 0:25:36 45  
3 5400 Melisa Robel 0:25:56 40  
4 5549 Kyrie Larcher 0:26:58 37  
5 5548 Sheryl Rangel 0:27:46 35  
6 5535 Judith Grenier 0:29:05 33  
7 5506 Sherry Sherry 0:29:26 31  
8 5544 xxx 0:31:08 29  
9 5505 Josy Josy 0:31:10 27  
10 5527 PAN YAN 0:32:14 25  
11 5539 Michelle Li 0:33:01 24  
12 5550 Audrey Seillier 0:33:07 23  
13 2302 Kexin Zhang 0:34:10 22  
14 5501 Kelly Yang 0:34:48 21  
15 5514 Huang Jie 0:37:14 20  
16 5513 Xia Ru Yao 0:37:14 19  
17 5540 Kelly Wang 0:37:40 18  
18 5530 HU YI 0:37:57 17  
19 5508 Serene Xu 0:39:18 16  
20 5511 yan wang 0:40:05 15  
21 5516 Yang Zhi 0:40:25 14  
22 5515 Huang Xuan 0:40:26 13  
23 5537 Emeline ROUSSEL 0:42:02 12  
24 5517 Xu Xiang Jiao 0:42:12 11  
25 5533 Esperanza Xu 0:42:45 10  
26 5532 Alicia Yan 0:42:53 8  
27 5534 Viviana Zhao 0:45:48 8  
28 5500 Royie Tang 0:49:26 8  
29 5510 Zhai YuanY 0:49:31 8  
           
    Ladies 5km - 40 +      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 2239 Mari Kauri 0:21:24 50  
2 2340 Jo Sedgwick 0:30:20 45  
3 2258 Unknown 0:32:55 40  
4 2254 Andrea Reichert 0:33:00 37  
5 2303 Ginger Merritt 0:33:29 35  
6   Avis Wu 1:13:03 33  
           
    Mens 5km under 40      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 5397 Christopher Plowman 0:18:57 50  
2 5396 Karl Lemoine 0:20:25 45  
3 5541 Martti Kukkola 0:20:33 40  
4 5522 Ceng Xiao Qiang 0:24:54 37  
5 5518 Wang Gang Zhu 0:25:11 35  
6 5543 Edgar Piquer 0:25:43 33  
7 5455 Benn McCleary 0:26:35 31  
8 5536 Vanness Wang 0:28:28 29  
9 5523 Zhang You Xiang 0:29:07 27  
10 5512 shimei xie 0:29:15 25  
11 5502 Yong Qi Pu 0:29:25 24  
12 5531 YUAN DE-ZONG 0:29:30 23  
13 5503 Zac Wang 0:29:47 22  
14 5545 xxx 0:31:08 21  
15 5538 Guo Joshua 0:33:07 20  
16 5504 Fred Fred 0:34:56 19  
17 5546 Guanghai (光海) Zong (宗) 0:34:59 18  
18 5529 SHENTU ZHUO-YI 0:35:02 17  
19 5520 Zhao Guo Shan 0:35:29 16  
20 5519 Han Cong Jun 0:35:29 15  
21 5525 WANG HONG-MING 0:37:09 14  
22 5507 Daniel FanB 0:39:17 13  
23 1198 George L 10 0:41:48 12  
           
    Mens 5km - 40 +      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 2255 Unknown 0:28:25 50  
2 2301 LAU TIN-LUN 0:34:09 45  
           
    Ladies 10km under 40      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 1217 Marie Claire Murphy 0:43:09 50  
2 1215 Susie Bian 0:49:34 45  
3 1252 Monica Slack 0:49:40 40  
4 302 Echo Wu 0:49:43 37  
5 1214 Erin Planner 0:52:12 35  
6 1216 Rachel Guiry 0:53:54 33  
7 1264 Lillian Yao 0:55:44 31  
8 1260 Olivia Blanchette 0:55:45 29  
9 1187 Xiaohui Bao 0:56:04 27  
10 1262 Ramiah Akridge 0:56:33 25  
11 1238 Jordan Allison 0:56:46 24  
12 419 Chamasse Beatrice 0:57:59 23  
13 428 Emma Despreaux 0:58:23 22  
14 436 Meave Graham 0:58:25 21  
15 1196 Vanessa Wang 0:58:47 20  
16 1250 PAOLA PAGANONI 1:00:59 19  
17 1145 Marie Nguy 1:01:05 18  
18 1221 `Liz Herman 1:02:35 17  
19 1257 Grace Meng 1:02:36 16  
20 1241 Laura Macqueen 1:04:24 15  
21 1138 Alizée CHATENOUD 1:04:47 14  
22 1139 Camille HEBERT 1:06:30 13  
23 1248 Suge-Maadyr Sayzana 1:06:34 12  
24 1220 Ocean Sybillion 1:10:10 11  
25 1201 Annie Yang 1:11:21 10  
26 1236 Hannah Johnson 1:11:38 8  
27 1212 SHARON VIT 1:13:52 8  
28 1234 Pan Mao 1:15:09 8  
29 1213 Natalie Cheung 1:15:59 8  
30 1203 Lynn Wu 1:19:33 8  
31 1200 Melody Han 1:19:34 8  
32 1202 Amber Shao 1:19:34 8  
  301 Helen Han 0:32:32 DNF Completed 1 lap
  1210 Huang Xiu e 0:38:43 DNF Completed 1 lap
  1211 Mei Wenwen 0:38:43 DNF Completed 1 lap
  384 Shiny Yang 0:42:16 DNF Completed 1 lap
           
    Ladies 10km - 40 +      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 430 Mary Bizot 0:48:05 50  
2 1255 Nicole Umlauf 0:50:51 45  
3 431 Jennifer Frink 0:55:29 40  
4 417 Theresa Do 1:03:09 37  
5 426 Sylvie Veteau 1:05:34 35  
6 421 Yuxi Zhong 1:08:39 33  
7 423 LINNET KWOK 1:10:23 31  
8 385 Zhang Lanxin 1:14:07 29  
  354 Donghai Du 0:32:24 DNF Completed 1 Lap
           
    Mens 10km under 40      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 1188 Eduardo Tagle 0:39:44 50  
2 1198 Unknown 0:41:48 45  
3 1249 Scott Kirchner 0:42:40 40  
4 1209 Rory Grimes 0:43:13 37  
5 1235 John Paul McCarthy 0:45:14 35  
6 1230 Chen Xiao 0:45:35 33  
7 1218 Gaultier Letourneau-Ross 0:45:35 31  
8 1253 Angel ruiz 0:46:49 29  
9 420 Chamasse Gerald 0:47:39 27  
10 1242 Thomas Kropsch 0:47:47 25  
11 427 Fred Despreaux 0:48:05 24  
12 1243 Alexis POLEGATO 0:48:50 23  
13 1245 Alex Navarro 0:48:59 22  
14 1205 Charles Booth 0:48:59 21  
15 424 Vincent Barbion 0:49:23 20  
16 1263 Matt Walsh 0:49:39 19  
17 304 Frank Ganzle 0:50:22 18  
18 1240 Benjamin 0:50:45 17  
19 1256 John Watine 0:51:34 16  
20 1239 Anthony Constable 0:52:27 15  
21 439 Yonghang Zhu 0:53:10 14  
22 1224 Thomas Healy 0:53:30 13  
23 1226 Nicolas Giraudeau 0:55:40 12  
24 435 James Graham 0:56:14 11  
25 1246 Sergio Parla 0:56:48 10  
26 1247 Stamboglis Marco 0:57:34 8  
27 1231 Matthew Sleep 0:57:40 8  
28 1189 Tom Han 0:58:38 8  
29 1237 Aisen Shen 0:58:50 8  
30 1207 Jerry Yang 1:02:25 8  
31 1229 Steven Zhou 1:02:28 8  
32 1244 Regino SERRANO 1:03:03 8  
33 1184 Yiming Yan 1:04:22 8  
34 1137 Kévin CONDETTE 1:04:46 8  
35 1206 Winston Shao 1:11:32 8  
36 1225 Brian Murphy 1:11:56 8  
37 1208 Mike Yang 1:17:12 8  
38 1192 Clark Yang 1:17:40 8  
39 1228 Alexis LUTUN 1:18:08 8  
           
    Mens 10km - 40 +      
Position Bib Name Time Points Notes
1 1219 Alexandre Sybillain 0:34:59 50  
2 362 Pascal Marmier 0:36:47 45  
3 433 Carl Williams 0:40:05 40  
4 350 Huuphoc Nguy 0:41:28 37  
5 1223 Cornu Jg 0:41:39 35  
6 418 Hideo Inaba 0:43:42 33  
7 434 Ferdinando Sorrentino 0:44:08 31  
8 429 Philippe Bizot 0:44:08 29  
9 349 Jason Stuckey 0:44:30 27  
10 361 Christophe POISSON 0:45:31 25  
11 437 Daniele Vigna 0:45:52 24  
12 1251 Conny Persson 0:46:16 23  
13 422 Gabor Naby 0:46:54 22  
14 416 Jason Ons 0:47:03 21  
15 415 Johnemark Mattias 0:47:29 20  
16 1233 Simon Stephan 0:47:29 19  
17 1199 John Ferguson 0:49:15 18  
18 425 Eric Veteau 0:54:34 17  
19 1258 Jacky Chen 0:55:15 16  
20 414 Raul ROBLES 0:56:36 15  
21 1232 Shane Hambling 0:57:06 14  
22 413 Jorge OLTRA MARTINEZ 0:58:17 13  
23 411 John Geng 1:04:40 12  
24 438 Don Kenny 1:15:09 11  
  352 Donghai Du 0:35:57 DNF Completed 1 lap

Registration/Login