Shanghai Running is Asia's Premier race event organization and promotion company with their own branded sportswear and free online magazine.

Races

RACES
Find out about our upcoming races
 

 Read More

Park Race Series

Park Race Series
Gain points in every park race in 2014 and become a winner

Read More

Magazine

Read All About It
Enjoy reading our latest magazine with race reports and much more...

Read More

5km Girls Under 13
Position Bib Name Time School
1 493 Emma Chen 23:05 SUIS - Gubei
2 380 Lila Tan 24:40 SUIS - Gubei
3 305 BROYER Lou 25:30 LFS
4 464 Jade Segewick 26:36 Wellington College
5 465 Alice Williams 26:42  
6 471 Sylvana Northrop 27:24  
7 498 Miranda Wyniemko 27:26  
8 371 LATCHOUMANIN Camille 29:31 LFS
9 363 GRILLET Garance 29:32 LFS
10 463 Constance La Grande 30:08 Wellington College
11 442 Jasmine 32:21 SUIS Hongqiao
12 470 Sasha Williams 32:58  
13 468 Manasi Kulkarni 32:59  
14 374 meili nguy 33:48 LFS
15 495 Luna Lenzi 34:23  
16 388 Ashling 35:14 SUIS Hongqiao
17 472 Sze Wen 35:24  
18 377 SCHEIDEGGER Pauline 35:26 LFS
19 379 Kitty Cao 37:49 SUIS - Gubei
20 370 LACOURT Pauline 40:20 LFS
21 500 Sophia Robles 46:15  
22 458 Yolanda (4C) 46:22 SUIS Hongqiao
         
5km Boys Under 13
Position Bib Name Time School
1 461 Ben Cook 22:16 Wellington College
2 449 Louka (5B) 23:52 SUIS Hongqiao
3 306 CHRIST Tanguy 23:58 LFS
4 358 CORNU Alexandre 24:34 LFS
5 376 RIBADEAU DUMAS Matis 24:58 LFS
6 378 VERNEUIL Clément 25:57 LFS
7 386 Guo YE 26:01 SUIS Gubei
8 459 Yuki 26:07 SUIS Hongqiao
9 452 Nick 26:50 SUIS Hongqiao
10 497 Tommy Wyniemko 27:06  
11 368 HINGRE Vincent 27:27 LFS
12 446 Kevin (5C) 27:59 SUIS Hongqiao
13 469 Nate Folkerts 28:15  
14 466 Grant Folkerts 28:33  
15 467 Luis Fernando Psaila Cardenas 28:37  
16 460 Zenno 29:00 SUIS Hongqiao
17 444 Jethro 29:42 SUIS Hongqiao
18 450 Nathan 5B 30:00 SUIS Hongqiao
19 441 Hwan (4B) 30:10 SUIS Hongqiao
20 496 TristraM Ng 31:11  
21 3228 Gage Derman 31:22  
22 447 Kevin (5D) 32:14 SUIS Hongqiao
23 494 Milo Lenzi 33:30  
24 375 RAYOU Charles 33:41 LFS
25 369 kevin nguy 33:41 LFS
26 455 Sandor (5E) 33:43 SUIS Hongqiao
27 391 HaYun (4A) 33:48 SUIS Hongqiao
28 456 Stephen (?) 35:24 SUIS Hongqiao
29 448 Louie (4A) 37:47 SUIS Hongqiao
30 389 Darrel (4A) 37:47 SUIS Hongqiao
31 451 Nicholas (4D) 39:26 SUIS Hongqiao
32 443 Jerry (4B) 46:09 SUIS Hongqiao
33 453 Oliver (4A) 46:12 SUIS Hongqiao
34 387 Albert (4D) 49:18 SUIS Hongqiao
35 454 Potter (4C) 49:25 SUIS Hongqiao
         
5km Girls Under 16
Position Bib Name Time School
1 3232 Xixi Lei 25:37 SUIS - Gubei
2 3236 Luna Cristensen 26:56 Wellington College
3 3240 Tessa Cristensen 30:02 Wellington College
4 3227 Gaide Illyasova 33:31 SUIS - Gubei
5 3198 DEVILLERS Esther 40:20 LFS
6 3231 May Xu 45:41 SUIS - Gubei
         
5km Boys Under 16
Position Bib Name Time School
1 3237 Max Dyckerhoff 18:03 Wellington College
2 3226 MEUTER Emmanuel 22:41 LFS
3 3189 DESPREAUX Antoine 23:04 LFS
4 3234 Johnson Li 25:15 Wellington College
5 3233 Jason Tang 26:21 Wellington College
6 2312 Brady Wymiemko 26:22  
7 4041 Pavel Belekon 26:23 YCIS
8 3235 Luca Ceyssens 29:26 Wellington College
9 3230 Kim Jin 30:12 SUIS - Gubei
10 3229 Jerry Zhou 35:59 SUIS - Gubei
Womens 10K - 40+
Position Bib Name Time School / Team
1 5650 Karine Broyer 57:17  
2 5633 Julia Wu 02:48  
3 5561 Monica Cardenas Dinen 03:18  
4 5567 Raffaella Valmori 04:21  
5 5647 Margareta Nykanen 05:55  
6 5490 Indiana Paola Flores caffarena 06:17  
7 5570 Silvana Lorena Valle 10:49  
8 5477 Alessandra Guida 13:54  
9 5636 Cristina Zubieta 16:46  
10 5637 Abbie Pumarejo 16:46  
11 5486 Elise Wollesen 17:40  
12 5479 Lili Tan 22:55  
13 5364 Chen Hongmei 49:22 Praxair
14 5461 Lu Yan 49:43 Praxair
15 5464 Wu Liping 49:43 Praxair
1 Lap 5646 Jennifer Wyniemko    
         
Mens 10K - 40+
Position Bib Name Time School / Team
1 5644 Alexander Sybillain 35:58  
2 5638 Cornu Jean-Guy 40:50  
3 5474 Sean Karam 41:09 Wellington College
4 5568 Roni Kauri 41:49  
5 5560 Michael Northrop 42:18  
6 5481 Brent Jones 43:09  
7 5642 alexandre jeanne 43:42  
8 5564 Omar Puertas Alvarez 44:03  
9 5483 Chen Guangyi 44:45  
10 5643 Gabor Nagy 46:10  
11 5648 Kees Van Der Sluys 46:45  
12 5649 Philip Broyer 47:14  
13 5573 Xavier Murer 48:59  
14 5635 Jorge Rada 50:32  
15 5566 philippe Rayou 51:50  
16 5553 LAURENT SIRIEX 52:15  
17 5551 Jon Wyniemko 52:31  
18 5484 Christian Moeser 52:36  
19 5612 Jackie Chen 55:01  
20 5488 GANOZZI PIERRE MARIE 55:21  
21 5572 Tim Sedgwick 55:22  
22 5645 Adrian McDonald Hodge 55:40  
23 5615 Manuel Jara 55:52  
24 5634 Francisco Pumarejo 56:28  
25 5555 Marcos Vieira 56:35  
26 5480 Antoine de la Gatinais 57:29  
27 5475 Shane Hambling 57:48 Wellington College
28 5557 Markus Niehaus 59:58  
29 5565 Patrice DEVEMY 00:31  
30 5489 Giandomenico Sperduti 01:00  
31 5552 Laurent Brault 02:43  
32 5563 olivier calsyn 02:44  
33 5476 Pakal Duriez 03:10  
34 5558 MARTIN PREVEL 06:57  
35 5485 Colin Clark 14:10  
36 5614 Steven Schuster 15:55  
37 5613 Nicholas Ng 16:33  
38 5463 Rui Kemin 21:19 Praxair
1 Lap 5362 John Geng   Doris
         
Womens 10K - Under 40
Position Bib Name Time School / Team
1 1348 marie claire murphy 42:28  
2 1295 Holly Chipman 43:34 SUIS - Gubei
3 1354 Michelle Genin 49:34  
4 1345 Lisa M. Mulvey 49:52  
5 1340 Kehla Guimond 50:07  
6 1377 Tracy Power 51:26  
7 1265 Carol Chen 51:45 Doris
8 1306 Adeline Tremblay 52:26  
9 1400 Kate Ferrier 52:53  
10 1372 Sophia Isis 55:04  
11 1355 Michelle Kolossy 56:00  
12 1308 alba beroiz blazquez 57:22  
13 1383 Wingyin Lo 58:10  
14 1371 Sonja Lindberg 58:54  
15 1314 Anne Kortemeyer 59:51  
16 1373 Svenja Spanuth 59:57  
17 1398 Hana Ko 00:27 SUIS - Gubei
18 1275 LEJEUNE Sophie 00:59 LFS
19 1391 蒋津津 01:19  
20 1382 Wang XUE 01:27  
21 1323 Chen Xiaochen 01:27  
22 1363 Prianjali Kapur 01:34  
23 1283 Li Yunhong 01:45 Praxair
24 1327 Courtney Cakouros 02:00  
25 1343 laura maero 02:03  
26 1284 Liao Ye 02:30 Praxair
27 1335 Jana van Zyl 02:42  
28 5630 张明 03:04 Doris
29 4042 Annika Deifuss 03:11  
30 1394 Jacqueline O'Brien 04:21  
31 1361 Paulina Chmielarz 04:36  
32 5629 Alana Marie Smith 05:06  
33 1298 Kristie Tin 06:09 SUIS - Gubei
34 1291 Alison Li 06:10 SUIS - Gubei
35 1320 Catherine Chan 06:39  
36 1379 Veronika Zapletalova 08:57  
37 1339 Kara Moncaster 09:55  
38 1402 Gin Wang 10:07  
39 1381 Virginie LIBAUD 11:09  
40 1315 Audrey Seillier 11:11  
41 4045 Charlotte Godwyn 11:59  
42 1286 Xu Yanhua 13:03 Praxair
43 1360 Pan Mao 14:10  
44 1303 Vanessa Hawkins 15:36 SUIS - Gubei
45 1387 Ying Ma 17:22  
46 1321 Chadley Despault 17:59  
47 1378 Vanessa Jaques 19:51  
48 1319 Carrie Jaques 20:12  
49 1282 Hu Yunchun 21:12 Praxair
50 1376 Tong Kai Wing 22:06  
51 1342 Kok Soo Ee 22:55  
52 1324 Cherry Ong 23:05  
53 1311 Andrea Chavarro 24:53  
54 1347 Maria Jose Gelves Gaitan 24:53  
55 1288 Zhang Xiaolan 49:43 Praxair
Only 8K 1353 Mengying Wu    
DNF 1392 Jiraporn Chaikihi    
         
         
Mens 10K Under - 40
1 5640 Alex Duncan 36:29  
2 1349 Mark Vishnevsky 39:30  
3 1367 Sebastian Engfors Nyqvist 39:45  
4 1397 Stefano Carlino 40:36  
5 1352 Matt Jeanes 40:46  
6 1401 Christopher Plowman 41:16  
7 1350 Martti Kukkola 41:20  
8 1312 Andrea Leoncini 41:33  
9 1396 Luca Masoero 41:41  
10 1278 RIBADEAU DUMAS Evan 42:28 LFS
11 1313 Andreas Schöndell 44:30  
12 1364 Richard Wood 44:33  
13 1307 Alain THIONG HUI PANG 45:44  
14 5632 Scott Kirchner 46:33  
15 1362 Philip Sperling 47:25  
16 1334 James Edward Hopkinson 47:28  
17 1328 David Hunter 47:36  
18 1368 Sebastian Kraatz 49:12  
19 1274 LAINE Guillaume 49:51 LFS
20 5639 Jean Audic 49:53  
21 1290 Alex Zhang 52:07 SUIS - Gubei
22 1357 Oliver Henkes 52:16  
23 5473 Alex Thomas 52:30  
24 1351 Mathew Stannage 53:05  
25 1399 Simon Lance 53:38  
26 1393 Steve Ruelle 53:41  
27 1374 Thomas king 53:42  
28 1332 Gavin Shi 53:42  
29 1293 Daesan Ko 54:25 SUIS - Gubei
30 1384 Xabier Isasi 54:52  
31 1330 Fernando Brekes 55:26  
32 1304 Matthew Sleep 55:36 Wellington College
33 1277 MAGAND Louis 56:03 LFS
34 1370 shi hai 56:05  
35 1395 Rolando Gonzalez Heredia 57:00  
36 4046 Will Brinkley 57:25  
37 1375 Tomi Honkala 57:31  
38 1279 TIAN Michel 57:58 LFS
39 1302 Stanley Fong 58:08 SUIS - Gubei
40 1386 Yan Yin 58:54  
41 1285 Ni Yugui 00:10 Praxair
42 2261 FRANCOIS LEMAITRE 00:32  
43 1356 Nacho Fernandez 01:13  
44 1310 Andies Cazares 02:00  
45 4044 James Cormie 02:10  
46 1305 Yousef Ahmed 02:24 Wellington College
47 1336 JIE YANG 02:26  
48 1369 Sergio Parla 02:38  
49 1326 Christian Schmitt 02:56  
50 1346 Marek Krajewski 03:02  
51 1389 李鸿睿 03:49  
52 1292 Chenny Jiang 03:51 SUIS - Gubei
53 1273 DEVEMY Hugo 04:13 LFS
54 1344 Lee Williams 05:58  
55 1281 He Sumin 07:16 Praxair
56 5641 Cole Paterson 08:36  
57 1388 万常彪 08:43  
58 1390 燕一鸣 08:54  
59 1280 guan Jianglong 10:10 Praxair
60 1316 Aymeric Libeau 11:27  
61 1289 Zhao Jinsong 13:10 Praxair
62 1325 Chris Leow 13:36  
63 1333 Jairo Ortegon 16:42  
64 5631 Ang Ding 19:35  
65 1287 Zhang Jing 20:00 Praxair
66 1338 John Yap 22:58  
67 1322 CHAI KOK LEONG 23:05  
68 1299 Owen Lee 26:23 SUIS - Gubei
69 4049 Shen Jie 30:51  
DNF 1297 Jun Park   SUIS - Gubei
DNF 1358      
Womens Half Marathon - 40+
Position Bib Name Time School / Team
1 4048 Elenor Williamson 28:30  
2 4034 Yoko OKU 57:30  
3 4039 毛巧娥 (Winnie Mo) 03:44  
4 4001 marie nguy 17:47 LFS
5 4031 Uma Staehler 19:25  
6 4002 Alice Hootsmans 22:42  
Started Early 4005 Cassandra Smith 56:10  
         
Mens Half Marathon - 40+
1 4033 weimar alberto gomez 28:21  
2 4010 huuphoc nguy 31:56  
3 4011 James Sze 33:16  
4 4023 Nico Debeuf 34:13  
5 4020 Mathias Johansson 36:47  
6 4012 Jan Hindér 38:18  
7 4027 Roger Henke 40:29  
8 4013 Jean-Charles Jacquelin 44:58  
9 4022 Neil Rushton 48:01  
10 4025 Oliver Lutze 49:12  
11 4029 Steve SULASKI 50:55  
12 4032 Warwick John Fahy 57:16  
13 4004 Bruno ROLLET 59:20  
14 2322 Lenzi Teo 59:31  
15 4017 Marc Rivoira 04:04  
16 4026 Raul ROBLES SANCHEZ 06:19  
17 4015 Jorge OLTRA MARTINEZ 06:19  
18 4030 TOR WEE PEW 07:13  
19 4016 LEE CHOK KUAN 08:16  
20 4038 Thierry Gales 08:47  
21 4037 高烽 11:31  
22 4021 Mikel 12:29  
23 4040 Thomas Plocher 14:29  
24 4006 CHUI CHING SAI 15:38  
25 4024 Norbert Hootsmans 22:42  
26 4019 Martin Braun 23:36  
27 4014 John Birchall 23:49  
28 4003 Barry Gerard Franks 24:13  
         
Womens Half Marathon - Under 40
1 2288 valentina agu 47:25  
2 2275 Olivia Bratton 49:30  
3 2307 Sara Bosa 51:52  
4 2313 Ashley Li 52:58  
5 2314 Veronika Hahn 02:56  
6 2279 Rachel Alt 07:19  
7 2317 Jacqueline Catalano 08:01  
8 2318 Jesse Junck 15:35  
9 2270 Laura Macqueen 16:42  
10 2247 Chiara Bartoletti 17:24  
11 2287 Susie Bian 24:13  
DNF 2289 Zhang Shulu    
DNF 2309 Yeung Kam Fung    
         
         
Mens Half Marathon - Under 40
1 2306 Paul Young 27:11  
2 2310 Ricky Helle 27:41  
3 2281 Roy de Lachaise Nicolas 30:31  
4 2282 Sebastian Illetschek 37:27  
5 2283 SHIGEKI NISHIMURA 39:54  
6 2249 Christian FRANKE 43:54  
7 2266 Jack Gallastegui 47:15  
8 2245 Brett Isis 47:44  
9 2277 Pierre Mathieu VACHER 48:04  
10 2315 Pascal Yama 48:25  
11 2286 STEFAN NEMEC 49:11  
12 2264 Iñaki VIteri 52:19  
13 2240 Alberto rivera 52:42  
14 2273 Mark Bransby Alford 53:16  
15 2241 Alex Navarro 54:19  
16 2320 Roshan M Devaraj 55:13  
17 2311 florent tarascon 59:09  
18 2274 OINATZ 59:23  
19 2246 Cammie Dundas 06:39  
20 2316 Michael Schell McClocklin 08:01  
21 2244 Benjamin Dobbs 08:54  
22 2278 Primael FABLET 12:01  
23 2276 Philip Hootsmans 12:29  
24 4050 Colin Thompson 17:33  
25 2269 Keisuke Nakamoto 19:16  
26 2260 David Ellis 21:51  
27 2305 JAMES CHACKO IPE 24:03  
28 2304 Luis Gabriel Gelves Gaitan 30:00  
The following adults completed the 5km course
Position Bib Name Time School / Team
  1301 Priya Pahilajani 38:12 SUIS - Gubei
  5556 Marjan Slaats 39:46  
  5478 Andrew Munim 45:47 SUIS - Gubei
  1294 Elynn Zheng 47:41 SUIS - Gubei
  1296 Jerry Kim 10:15 SUIS - Gubei

Registration/Login